Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino Promo Code: How to Use WEEKEND

The current Wild Fortune Casino promo code is WEEKEND. It activates a 40% reload bonus of up to $150 when you deposit at least $30, with the offer available weekly on weekends.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

What the Wild Fortune Casino promo code gives you

The WEEKEND code is tied to a reload offer rather than a first-deposit promotion. You receive a 40% bonus on a qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus value of $150. The minimum deposit for the offer is $30, and it is available weekly on weekends.

In simple terms, a $30 deposit would produce a $12 bonus, while a $375 deposit reaches the $150 bonus ceiling. Depositing more than $375 does not increase the bonus because the offer stops at $150.

TermDetails
Promo codeWEEKEND
Bonus rate40%
Maximum bonus$150
Minimum deposit$30
AvailabilityWeekly on weekends
Wagering45× bonus

The $150 ceiling is reached at a $375 deposit

For a $100 deposit, the calculation is $100 × 40% = $40 bonus. For a $375 deposit, it is $375 × 40% = $150 bonus.

How to enter the WEEKEND code in your account

The code needs to be activated in your casino account. Keep the spelling exact: WEEKEND, in capital letters. A promo code normally needs to be added before the qualifying deposit is completed, so take a moment to look for the promotion field during the deposit process.

  1. Sign in

    Log in to your Wild Fortune Casino account with your username and password.

  2. Open the deposit area

    Choose a supported deposit method and check the available promotion or bonus field.

  3. Enter WEEKEND

    Type the promo code exactly as shown. Avoid adding spaces before or after the code.

  4. Set your deposit

    Deposit at least $30 if you want to qualify. A deposit of $375 or more reaches the $150 bonus maximum.

  5. Confirm the offer

    Check that the reload promotion is selected before completing the transaction. The bonus amount is based on the qualifying deposit.

  6. Review the balance

    After the deposit is completed, check your account balance and promotion details before starting play.

If the promotion field is not visible, avoid making repeated deposits just to test the code. The practical move is to use the 24/7 live chat or email support, both of which are available in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian.

How the 45× wagering rule works on the reload bonus

The WEEKEND reload bonus carries 45× wagering on the bonus amount. This means the wagering figure is calculated from the bonus itself, not from the full deposit plus bonus.

Deposit40% bonus45× wagering calculationWagering figure
$30$12$12 × 45$540
$100$40$40 × 45$1,800
$375$150$150 × 45$6,750

So, if you deposit $100 and receive a $40 bonus, the 45× calculation produces $1,800 in wagering. This is turnover, not a fee or a promise of profit. Gambling involves real money, and the wagering requirement does not remove the chance of losing your deposit or bonus.

Keep the bonus-play bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per spin or round. Staying within this limit is important while the reload bonus is active.

Which games count towards the reload wagering

Different game categories contribute at different rates to bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, making them the most direct option for working through the requirement. Other categories contribute only part of the amount wagered.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on roulette counts as $10, while $100 on craps or dice counts as $5. That difference can change how quickly your wagering figure moves.

The casino offers more than 7,600 games, including pokies, live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice. Demo mode is available for pokies, but demo play does not use real money and is separate from wagering on a promotional balance.

Depositing with the promo code in Australian dollars

AUD is an accepted account and deposit currency. Fiat deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction, although the WEEKEND offer has its own $30 minimum. That means a $15 deposit may fall within the general transaction range but does not meet the reload promotion's qualifying amount.

Available deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Rapid Transfer, Revolut, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Interac, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, ADA and TRX.

Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter value at the moment of the transaction. Currency exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported. If you deposit with Bitcoin, age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence is required before you can place bets.

  • Use AUD if you want the offer calculation shown in Australian dollars.
  • Check that the deposit is at least $30.
  • Enter WEEKEND before confirming the qualifying transaction.
  • Remember that the maximum reload bonus is $150.
  • Keep each bonus-play bet at or below $7.50.

What to check before claiming the offer

A promo code is easiest to use when you know the important numbers before depositing. The main points here are the weekend availability, the $30 minimum, the $150 maximum, the 45× wagering rule and the $7.50 maximum bet.

It is also worth deciding how much you are comfortable spending before you claim anything. The offer does not change the normal risks of casino play. Session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion are available as responsible gambling tools, and you must be at least 18 years old or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

A bonus is optional

You do not need to chase the maximum $150 amount. Choose a deposit that fits your entertainment budget, or skip the promotion if the wagering requirement does not suit you.

Casino Wild Fortune also supports Games Online across pokies, live tables and other categories, with mobile access through iOS and Android apps as well as a responsive browser experience. The same account also provides access to tournaments and other promotions, but each offer can have its own terms.

Withdrawals, verification and support after using the code

Before a withdrawal is processed, KYC documents must be submitted and the verification steps must be completed. The minimum withdrawal is €20, and processing can take up to three business days. AUD withdrawals are capped at $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

There is no win limit. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled, so keep your contact details current and respond to verification messages.

One account per person is enforced. Accounts sharing the same residential address, household, IP address or device are considered duplicates, and duplicate accounts can be closed with winnings forfeited and pending withdrawals cancelled.

For questions about entering WEEKEND or checking a promotion, 24/7 live chat and email support are available. Players can also use the account's password recovery option if they cannot sign in.

Is the WEEKEND code right for your play?

The offer may suit you if you already planned to make a weekend deposit and are comfortable with 45× wagering on the bonus amount. The 40% rate is easy to calculate, and the $150 ceiling is clear: a $30 deposit gives $12, a $100 deposit gives $40, and a $375 deposit gives the maximum $150.

It may not suit you if you prefer to play without wagering conditions or if a $7.50 maximum bet does not fit your usual stakes. There is no need to increase your deposit simply to reach the top bonus. Set your budget first, then decide whether the promotion adds useful value for your own style of play.

Ready to try the weekend reload?

Enter WEEKEND in your account, deposit at least $30, and check the promotion details before you confirm the transaction.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the Wild Fortune Casino promo code?

The promo code is WEEKEND. It activates a 40% reload bonus of up to $150 on a qualifying deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the WEEKEND code?

The minimum deposit is $30. A general AUD deposit can be as low as $15, but that amount does not meet the reload offer's $30 minimum.

How much can I receive with the code?

The bonus is 40% of the qualifying deposit, capped at $150. A deposit of $375 reaches the maximum bonus.

When is the WEEKEND promotion available?

The reload offer is available weekly on weekends.

How much wagering applies to the reload bonus?

The bonus carries 45× wagering. For example, a $40 bonus creates a wagering figure of $1,800.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while bonus play is active.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots contribute 100%, video poker 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is an accepted fiat currency, with general fiat deposits ranging from $15 to $6,000 per transaction.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

KYC documents must be submitted and the verification steps completed before a withdrawal is processed. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence for age verification before placing bets.