Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms Explained

Looking for a Wild Fortune Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is a multi-deposit offer of 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins, while other deposit promotions add more ways to play. Here is how the available bonuses work, what the wagering rules mean and which limits matter before you claim one.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

The closest match to a 300% deposit bonus

The 300% deposit bonus phrase is not among the current promotions. The closest main offer is Wild Fortune Casino's Welcome Package: 225% up to $7,500 and 250 free spins. It uses a multi-step, multi-deposit structure, so the full package is built across more than one qualifying deposit rather than being one single bonus credit.

The free spins in this package carry 0x wagering, which is the standout part. The bonus funds themselves have a 45x wagering requirement. Bonus play also has a maximum stake of $7.50 per game or spin, and the headline minimum deposit is $15.

TermDetails
Package225% up to $7,500 + 250 free spins
Free spin wagering0x
Bonus wagering45x
Minimum deposit$15
Maximum bonus-play bet$7.50
Free spin winnings cashout$75

The free spins and bonus funds follow different rules

Keep the two parts separate in your calculations. The 250 free spins have 0x wagering, while the deposited bonus funds require 45x wagering. That difference can affect how quickly you can request a withdrawal.

How to activate a deposit offer and start bonus play

You can open an account by providing your email address, creating a password, choosing a preferred currency and completing the initial verification. Australian players can use AUD as their account currency. Players must be at least 18 years old, or meet a higher legal gambling age where that applies.

  1. Register one personal account

    Use your own details and choose AUD if that suits your banking. One account per person applies, including accounts connected through the same address, household, IP address or device.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Activate the relevant offer in the casino account before making the qualifying deposit. The welcome package is split across multiple deposits, while the individual deposit bonuses have their own terms.

  3. Deposit at least the required amount

    The welcome package lists a $15 minimum deposit. The weekend reload offer has a separate $30 minimum deposit. Check that you are using the promotion you intend to claim before confirming the transaction.

  4. Play within the bonus limit

    Keep each bonus-play bet at or below $7.50 per game or spin. This rule applies while wagering bonus funds and is worth remembering before starting a session.

  5. Track wagering and the cashout rule

    Bonus funds require 45x wagering. Free spin winnings can have a $75 maximum cashout per batch, while the 250 welcome free spins have 0x wagering.

If you are comparing options before Registration, the first deposit promotion offers 125% up to $4,500 plus 50 extra spins at $0.10 each. A second option provides 100% up to $3,000. Both use 45x wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout.

The wagering maths behind the 45x requirement

A 45x requirement means the stated bonus amount is multiplied by 45. The calculation applies to the bonus, not automatically to the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a 100% bonus creates a $100 bonus. At 45x, the wagering target for that bonus is $4,500.

The game contribution also changes the amount of play that counts. Slots contribute 100%, video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Game categoryContributionPlay needed to count $4,500
Slots100%$4,500
Video poker20%$22,500
Roulette or table games10%$45,000
Craps and dice5%$90,000

The examples show why the game category matters. A $100 spin on slots contributes $100 towards the target, while a $100 bet on roulette contributes $10. Playing within a budget is important because wagering requirements do not remove the normal risk of losing money.

Stay under the $7.50 bonus-play limit

A larger stake does not help if it breaks the bonus terms. Keep every qualifying game or spin at $7.50 or less, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to chase losses.

Other deposit promotions available to Australian players

The welcome package is not the only route. Wild Fortune also offers smaller or more focused promotions, including a weekend reload deal and spin-only rewards. Each one has a different balance of bonus value, wagering and cashout rules.

PromotionMain rewardWageringImportant limit
First deposit bonus125% up to $4,500 + 50 spins at $0.10 each45x bonus$7.50 max bet; $5,000 max cashout
Second deposit bonus100% up to $3,00045x bonus$7.50 max bet; $5,000 max cashout
Weekend reload40% up to $15045x bonus$30 minimum deposit; code WEEKEND
Extra spins75 spins at $0.10 each0x$75 maximum cashout
Extra spins50 spins at $0.10 each0x$75 maximum cashout

The 40% reload bonus is available weekly on weekends and uses the promo code WEEKEND. The 75-spin and 50-spin rewards are activated in the casino account. Spin winnings from those batches have a $75 maximum cashout.

Choose the offer that fits your session

If you prefer a larger balance, compare the percentage bonuses and their 45x requirement. If you want a simpler reward, the 0x wagering spin offers have a lower $75 cashout ceiling.

Games, payment choices and account currency

You can use deposit bonuses across a broad casino lobby. Wild Fortune has more than 7,600 games, including over 2,000 pokies from more than 400 providers, 100 live dealer tables, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice.

Slots contribute 100% to bonus wagering, so they are the simplest category for tracking a target. Demo mode is available for pokies. NetEnt and Amatic games are restricted in Australia, so the available selection can depend on the game and your location.

For deposits, Australian players can use methods including VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Google Pay and several cryptocurrencies. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and MXN.

  • Fiat deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction.
  • Cryptocurrency options include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.
  • Crypto exchange rates use real-time Coinbase Converter values at the transaction moment.
  • Crypto and fiat currencies cannot be exchanged within the account.
  • The mobile app is available for iOS and Android, with games, bonuses and achievements accessible in the app.

Withdrawals, verification and responsible bonus play

Withdrawals in AUD are capped at $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €20, and processing can take up to three business days. There is no win limit.

KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed, and a request remains pending until the verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence for age verification before playing with BTC; deposits and bets are blocked until that check is completed.

Keep your account details accurate and respond to contact requests. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. The account also needs to remain unique, as duplicate accounts can be closed and pending withdrawals cancelled.

Wild Fortune Casino Australia also provides session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion tools. These are practical controls if you want to set boundaries around your play. Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian.

Set your limits before you play

Decide what you can afford to lose, keep the $7.50 bonus-play limit in mind and stop when your planned session ends. Bonuses add conditions, not certainty.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Wild Fortune Casino have a 300% deposit bonus?

The current main welcome promotion is 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. Other available offers include 125%, 100% and a 40% weekend reload bonus.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome package?

The bonus funds require 45x wagering. The 250 free spins included in the welcome package have 0x wagering.

What is the maximum bonus-play bet?

The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per game or spin. This applies to the listed deposit and free-spin promotions.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

AUD withdrawals are limited to $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €20.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%.

What is the weekend reload bonus code?

The weekend reload offers 40% up to $150, requires a $30 minimum deposit and uses the code WEEKEND. It has 45x wagering on the bonus.

Do I need to verify my identity before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed. Bitcoin players also need age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before placing BTC bets.

Are there free-spin rewards with the deposit bonuses?

Yes. The welcome package includes 250 free spins, and the first deposit promotion includes 50 extra spins at $0.10 each. Separate 75-spin and 50-spin rewards are also available with 0x wagering and a $75 maximum cashout.