Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Use

Looking at a Wild Fortune Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The closest matching option is the welcome package, which has a $15 minimum deposit, while the weekend reload bonus needs $30. Here is how each offer works, what your $20 deposit can do, and where the wagering rules matter.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

What a $20 deposit can unlock at Wild Fortune

A $20 deposit sits above the $15 minimum attached to the welcome package, so it can be used towards that multi-step offer. The package advertises 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The free spins come with 0× wagering, while any bonus funds attached to the package carry 45× wagering.

The separate 40% reload promotion is different. It is available weekly on weekends, uses the code WEEKEND, and requires a minimum deposit of $30. A $20 payment does not meet that threshold, so the welcome package is the more relevant option for this deposit size.

OfferDeposit requirementRewardMain rule
Welcome package$15 minimum225% up to $7,500 + 250 free spins45× on bonus funds; 0× on welcome free spins
Weekend reload$30 minimum40% up to $15045× wagering; code WEEKEND
First deposit bonusActivate in the casino account125% up to $4,500 + 50 extra spins45× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet
Second deposit bonusActivate in the casino account100% up to $3,00045× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet

A $20 deposit is not the same as $20 in bonus cash

The welcome package calculates the percentage reward from the qualifying deposit and applies its own terms. Check the offer shown in your account before starting play, then keep bonus funds and free-spin winnings separate in your calculations.

How the welcome package works with your deposit

The welcome package is spread across multiple deposits rather than being one single reward. Its headline terms are 225% up to $7,500 and 250 free spins. For Australian players, the free spin value is $0.10 each, and the package free spins have 0× wagering.

The bonus-money part is where the 45× requirement applies. Wagering means you need to place bets totalling the stated multiple of the qualifying bonus amount before the related bonus balance can be cleared under the promotion rules. A simple example helps: if a qualifying deposit created $20 in bonus funds, 45× would mean $900 in wagering on that bonus amount.

That example is only the calculation. It does not mean every $20 deposit creates $20 in bonus funds, because the package uses a percentage and may be split into steps. The account offer should show the reward attached to your deposit.

  • The welcome package minimum deposit is $15.
  • The package total is 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins.
  • Welcome free spins carry 0× wagering.
  • Bonus funds carry 45× wagering.
  • The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game or spin.
  • The package uses a multi-step, multi-deposit structure.

The bonus rules to check before you play

The $7.50 maximum bet is important. It applies during bonus play, and going above it can put your promotion at risk. Keep each spin or game bet at $7.50 or less while the relevant bonus terms are active.

Not every game contributes equally to the 45× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%. That means a $1 slot bet counts as $1 towards the wagering total, while a $1 roulette bet counts as $0.10.

Game typeContribution$1 bet counts as
Slots or pokies100%$1
Video poker20%$0.20
Roulette10%$0.10
Table games10%$0.10
Craps and dice5%$0.05

For example, if a $20 bonus balance created a $900 wagering target, $900 in eligible slot bets would count in full. At a 10% contribution, roulette bets would need to total $9,000 to contribute the same $900. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can change how long a promotion takes to clear.

Keep the $7.50 ceiling in mind

Bonus play includes a maximum bet of $7.50 per game or spin. Use smaller bets if you want to stay comfortably below the limit, especially when switching between pokies, table games and live casino options.

How to claim the closest bonus with $20

You can approach the welcome offer in a few straightforward steps. The promotion is activated through the casino account, and the deposit must meet the applicable minimum.

  1. Create your account

    Provide an email address, create a password, select your preferred currency and complete the initial verification.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is an accepted account and deposit currency, making it the natural choice for an Australian deposit.

  3. Open the welcome promotion

    Review the package shown in the casino account, including the percentage, free spins, wagering and maximum-bet terms.

  4. Deposit $20

    The $20 amount is above the $15 welcome-package minimum. Use an available deposit method and confirm the promotion before completing the payment.

  5. Check the credited reward

    Confirm which step of the multi-deposit package has been applied and note the bonus amount, free spins and wagering target.

  6. Play within the rules

    Keep bonus-play bets at or below $7.50 and remember that game contribution rates differ.

Available deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Tether, Interac, MuchBetter, Revolut, MiFinity, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Google Pay and bank transfer. Fiat deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction.

Free spins and other ways to get extra play

The welcome package includes 250 free spins, with 0× wagering on those spins. Free spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $75 per batch of extra spins. The free spin value for Australian players is $0.10 each, so 250 spins represent $25 in stated spin value before any winnings are generated.

Wild Fortune Australia also runs daily and weekly tournaments with more than 6,000 free spins available across tournaments. The combined tournament prize pool is $58,388,250. The separate deposit offers include 50 extra spins with the 125% first deposit bonus, plus 75 extra spins or 50 extra spins as account promotions.

The 125% first deposit bonus goes up to $4,500 and includes 50 extra spins at $0.10 each. The 100% second deposit bonus goes up to $3,000. Both use 45× wagering, and both carry a $7.50 maximum bet. Extra-spin offers can have their own cashout and wagering terms, so treat each reward as a separate promotion.

Ready to use your $20 deposit?

Choose the welcome package, confirm the $15 minimum and review the 45× bonus rule before you start.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is accepted for deposits and account balances. Fiat deposits have a $15 minimum and $6,000 maximum per transaction. Crypto is also supported, including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use real-time Coinbase Converter values at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchange is not supported.

The minimum withdrawal is €20, and processing can take up to three business days. KYC documents must be completed before a withdrawal is processed. For Bitcoin players, a valid passport or driver's licence is required for age verification before playing with BTC.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000

There is no win limit. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. Keeping your contact details current is a practical step before requesting a payout.

Games, mobile play and responsible limits

The casino offers more than 7,600 games, including over 2,000 pokies from more than 400 providers. You can also choose live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice. Live dealer options include 100 tables, and demo mode is available for pokies.

The iOS and Android apps provide access to games, bonuses and achievements. A mobile browser version is also available, with progressive web app installation supported through Safari on iOS and Chrome on Android.

Wild Fortune uses session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion tools. These are useful if you want more control over how long you play. Gambling uses real money, so set a budget before depositing and stop when that budget is reached.

Support is available around the clock

Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. The platform also uses bank-grade SSL encryption for transactions.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $20 deposit for the Wild Fortune welcome package?

Yes. The welcome package has a $15 minimum deposit, so $20 meets that threshold. The package includes 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins.

Does the $20 deposit qualify for the weekend reload bonus?

The weekend reload bonus requires a $30 minimum deposit, so the $20 amount does not meet that offer's deposit requirement. The promotion uses the code WEEKEND and offers 40% up to $150.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

Bonus funds in the welcome package carry 45× wagering. The 250 welcome free spins have 0× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game or spin. This limit applies while playing with the relevant bonus terms.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

How much are the welcome free spins worth?

For Australian players, each free spin has a value of $0.10. The welcome package contains 250 free spins, and free spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $75 per batch of extra spins.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

AUD withdrawals are capped at $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €20.

When are KYC documents needed?

KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed. Bitcoin players also need a valid passport or driver's licence for age verification before placing BTC bets.