Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Use

Looking for Wild Fortune Casino free spins no deposit? The closest Australian offer is the welcome package, which includes 250 free spins with 0× wagering, alongside deposit spins, tournaments and loyalty rewards. Here is how each option works, what the limits mean and how to claim the available promotions.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

The welcome package puts 250 free spins first

The main Australian welcome package combines a 225% bonus up to $7,500 with 250 free spins. It is a multi-step, multi-deposit promotion rather than one single reward. The free spins carry 0× wagering, while the deposit bonus part has a 45× wagering requirement.

RewardAmountWageringMain limit
Deposit bonus225% up to $7,50045× bonusA$7.50 maximum bet
Welcome free spins250 spins0×Free spin winnings terms apply

Each spin has a value of A$0.10 for Australian players. The maximum bet during bonus play is A$7.50 per game or spin, so keep that ceiling in mind if you move between promotional play and your cash balance. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the free spins and the cash bonus follow different rules.

  1. Create your account

    Provide your email address, create a password, choose your preferred currency and complete the initial verification.

  2. Choose AUD

    Select AUD as your account currency if you want to play and manage funds in Australian dollars.

  3. Activate the package

    Use the casino account to activate the applicable welcome promotion, then check the reward details before playing.

  4. Play within the limits

    Use the free spins and keep bonus play at or below the A$7.50 maximum bet.

The free spins do not add a 45× wagering task

The 250 welcome free spins have 0× wagering. The 45× requirement applies to the deposit bonus portion of the package, not to those free spins.

Deposit spins give you another way to play

Wild Fortune Casino also offers free spins alongside deposit promotions. The first deposit option gives 125% up to A$4,500 plus 50 extra spins, with each spin valued at A$0.10. The bonus has 45× wagering, a A$7.50 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of A$5,000.

A second deposit promotion offers 100% up to A$3,000. It also uses 45× wagering, the A$7.50 maximum bet and a A$5,000 maximum cashout. Both promotions can be activated in the casino account.

PromotionExtra rewardWageringCashout
First deposit125% up to A$4,500 + 50 spins45× bonusA$5,000 maximum
Second deposit100% up to A$3,00045× bonusA$5,000 maximum
Extra spins75 spins at A$0.10 each0×A$75 maximum
Extra spins50 spins at A$0.10 each0×A$75 maximum

The 75-spin and 50-spin promotions both have 0× wagering and a $75 maximum cashout on winnings from the spins. They are activated through the casino account, so check the promotion shown there before choosing one.

Choose the reward that suits your bankroll

If you want a straightforward spin reward, compare the 0× options with the deposit bonuses before activating anything. The larger bonus amounts come with 45× wagering.

How free spin wagering and cashout limits work

A 0× wagering promotion means the spin winnings do not need to be wagered a set number of times before you request a withdrawal. A 45× bonus requirement works differently. It applies to the bonus amount, not the full deposit and bonus together.

For example, a $100 bonus with 45× wagering creates a $4,500 wagering target. A $200 bonus creates a $9,000 target. The exact bonus amount depends on the promotion and qualifying deposit, so use the amount credited to your account when working it out.

Game typeContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

Pokies contribute fully, making them the simplest choice for meeting the bonus requirement. Other games contribute at a lower rate, so more play may be needed to reach the same target. Free spin winnings under the relevant extra-spin promotions have a maximum cashout of $75 per batch.

  • Keep every bonus-play bet at or below A$7.50.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100% to wagering.
  • Separate 0× spin rewards from deposit bonuses with 45× wagering.
  • Check whether a maximum cashout applies to the spin reward you selected.
  • Treat the promotion as entertainment and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Weekend reloads and tournaments add more spin opportunities

After the welcome stage, a regular reload offer provides 40% up to A$150. It has a A$30 minimum deposit, 45× wagering on the bonus and is available weekly on weekends with the promo code WEEKEND. This is a deposit bonus rather than a no-deposit reward, so you need to make the qualifying deposit.

Tournaments provide another route to free spins. Daily and weekly tournaments offer more than 6,000 free spins across each week, with a combined prize pool of AU$58,388,250. The promotion details and any participation conditions are shown with the tournament.

There are also jackpot prizes totalling AU$135,094,766.84 across progressive pokies. You can explore pokies in demo mode, which is handy when you want to get familiar with a game before using a promotion or your cash balance.

Loyalty rewards can include cash and free spins

The loyalty programme has seven levels. Points can be exchanged for cash and free spins, with one milestone example being 4,400 points for $10 plus 10 free spins. VIP perks include tailored bonuses, cashback, faster withdrawals, higher limits, a personal account manager, birthday gifts, exclusive bonuses and free tournaments.

The milestone example is a reward illustration rather than a reason to chase points. Set a spending limit first and use the available session timers, reality checks or self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

What Australian players should know before claiming spins

Wild Fortune Casino AU accepts AUD as an account currency. Registration requires an email address, password, preferred currency and initial verification. You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

A single account is allowed per person. Accounts sharing a residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates. Proof of age may be requested, and failed age verification can lead to an account suspension or termination.

  • The platform offers more than 7,600 games, including over 2,000 pokies.
  • The casino has live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice games and other live tables.
  • Games are available through iOS and Android apps as well as a mobile browser.
  • Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian.
  • Transactions use bank-grade SSL encryption.

Set your play limit before starting

Free spins are promotional play, not a guarantee of a cash return. Gambling involves real risk, so decide your budget and session length before you begin.

Withdrawals after free spin play

Before a withdrawal is processed, KYC documents must be submitted. The minimum withdrawal is €20, and processing takes up to three business days. For AUD, withdrawals are capped at A$3,000 per day, A$7,500 per week and A$30,000 per month.

There is no win limit. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. Bitcoin players must complete age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before placing bets with BTC.

Available deposit and withdrawal methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter value at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchange is not supported.

Ready to check the spin reward?

Open the promotion area, choose the offer that matches your plans and review its wagering, bet and cashout terms before you play.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Wild Fortune Casino offer free spins with 0× wagering?

Yes. The welcome package includes 250 free spins with 0× wagering. The 45× requirement applies to the deposit bonus part of the package.

How much is each Australian free spin worth?

Each Australian free spin is valued at A$0.10.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 per game or spin during bonus play.

What is the maximum cashout on the extra-spin promotions?

The 75-spin and 50-spin promotions have a maximum cashout of $75 on winnings from the relevant free spin batch.

How much wagering applies to the deposit bonuses?

The deposit bonuses use 45× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%.

Can I use AUD at Wild Fortune Casino?

Yes. AUD is an accepted fiat currency and can be used as an account currency.

What age do I need to be to claim free spins?

You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if it is higher.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to three business days. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed.