Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Wild Fortune Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The current offers use different deposit amounts rather than a dedicated $300 promotion, but a $300 deposit can still fit the casino’s percentage bonuses. Here’s how the maths, wagering and limits work before you claim anything.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

How a $300 deposit fits the available bonus offers

Wild Fortune gives you several ways to use a $300 deposit. The main percentage options are a 125% bonus up to A$4,500 and a 100% bonus up to A$3,000. Both require 45× wagering on the bonus amount, and both carry a maximum bonus-play bet of A$7.50 per game or spin.

OfferDepositBonusBalance before wagering
125% deposit bonus$300$375$675
100% deposit bonus$300$300$600
40% weekend reload$300$120$420

The 125% example gives you $375 in bonus funds, because 125% of $300 is $375. The 100% option adds $300. The weekend reload adds $120, provided you meet its $30 minimum deposit and use the code WEEKEND. These are simple examples of the advertised percentages; choose the offer shown in your account and check its terms before activating it.

A $300 deposit is below the percentage caps

At $300, the deposit amount does not reach the $4,500 or $3,000 bonus ceilings. The key figures to keep in mind are the 45× wagering rule and the $7.50 maximum bet.

Which Wild Fortune offer should you choose?

The first deposit option is 125% up to A$4,500, with 50 extra spins valued at A$0.10 each. On a $300 deposit, the worked bonus is $375 and the 50 spins add $5 in stated spin value. Bonus wagering is 45×, and the game contribution depends on what you play.

The second option is 100% up to A$3,000. A $300 deposit produces a $300 bonus in the same example, with 45× wagering. There are also 75 extra spins and 50 extra spins offers, each valued at A$0.10 per spin, with 0× wagering and a maximum cashout of $75 for free spin winnings.

The welcome package is larger overall: 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins across multiple deposits. The free spins have 0× wagering, while the deposit bonus funds require 45× wagering. The package has a $7.50 maximum bet during bonus play.

  • Choose the 125% option if the extra spins and larger percentage are useful to you.
  • Choose the 100% option if you prefer a simpler bonus structure.
  • Consider the 40% weekend reload when you are making a qualifying $30 or larger deposit.
  • Use the 0× wagering spin offers only with the stated $75 maximum cashout in mind.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the biggest percentage is not automatically the easiest offer. Look at the wagering multiplier, the bet ceiling and the games you intend to play before you activate a promotion.

Wagering on a $300 bonus: the numbers made clear

Wild Fortune calculates wagering on the bonus amount for the percentage deposit offers. With the 125% example above, the $375 bonus multiplied by 45 gives $16,875 in required wagering. With the 100% example, $300 multiplied by 45 gives $13,500.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots and pokies100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

A $100 slot bet contributes $100 towards the wagering total. A $100 roulette bet contributes $10, while a $100 craps or dice bet contributes $5. That means slots and pokies move the requirement along most directly under these contribution rules.

Keep every bonus-play bet at A$7.50 or less

The maximum bet during bonus play is A$7.50 per spin or round. This applies while wagering a deposit bonus, so keep your stake within that amount until the relevant requirement is complete.

Free spin winnings follow a different structure from percentage bonuses. The 250 welcome-package spins carry 0× wagering, while the separate 75-spin and 50-spin offers also carry 0× wagering and have a $75 maximum cashout for winnings from the spins.

How to activate a deposit bonus

Deposit offers are activated in your casino account. The weekend reload uses the promo code WEEKEND and requires at least $30. For other offers, select the promotion available in your account before completing the qualifying deposit.

  1. Open your account

    Use your username and password to log in. If you are new to Wild Fortune Casino, registration asks for your email address, a password, preferred currency and initial verification.

  2. Select the promotion

    Choose the percentage offer, free spins promotion or weekend reload shown in your account. Check the bonus percentage, wagering, maximum bet and any cashout limit.

  3. Make the deposit

    For a $300 example, deposit $300 in AUD. The minimum fiat deposit is $15, while the weekend reload has its own $30 minimum.

  4. Enter the code when required

    Use WEEKEND for the 40% reload promotion. Other offers are activated in the casino account.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep bonus-play bets at A$7.50 or below, and remember that different game types contribute at different rates.

The account can be used in AUD, which keeps a $300 deposit straightforward for Australian players. Wild Fortune also accepts EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and MXN, plus several cryptocurrencies.

Deposits, payment choices and account limits

You can fund an account with VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Rapid Transfer, Revolut, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Interac, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, ADA and TRX.

ItemLimit or rule
Fiat deposit minimum$15 per transaction
Fiat deposit maximum$6,000 per transaction
AUD withdrawal limit$3,000 per day, $7,500 per week, $30,000 per month
Minimum withdrawal€20
Withdrawal processingUp to 3 business days

Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter value at the moment of the transaction. Currency exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported. There is no win limit, although AUD withdrawals still follow the daily, weekly and monthly limits above.

Keep verification in mind before withdrawing

KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed. Bitcoin players must complete age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before playing with BTC.

What you can play while using a bonus

Wild Fortune offers more than 7,600 games, including over 2,000 pokies from more than 400 providers. The catalogue also includes live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice.

Slots and pokies contribute 100% to bonus wagering, so they are the clearest fit for working through a percentage bonus. Demo mode is available for pokies too, which lets you explore eligible-style games without using bonus funds.

Live casino has 100 tables covering blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice games, live shows and other live formats. Roulette and table games contribute 10% to wagering, while craps and dice contribute 5%, so the same $100 of play progresses the requirement more slowly than a $100 slot bet.

The casino also advertises progressive jackpot prizes totalling $135,094,766.84. Daily and weekly tournaments offer a combined prize pool of $58,388,250, with more than 6,000 free spins available across tournaments each week.

Support, mobile play and responsible settings

Support is available through live chat and email 24/7 in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. A mobile app is available for iOS and Android, and the games, bonuses and achievements can be accessed in the app. The responsive mobile browser version and home-screen installation options are available as well.

Wild Fortune Casino operates on the SOFTSWISS platform and was established in 2022. It is operated by Metlait SRL, and the licence details are Tobique Gaming Commission, New Brunswick, licence No. 0000064, and Comoros AOFA licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • Session timers help you keep track of playing time.
  • Reality checks can remind you to pause and review your session.
  • Self-exclusion is available as a way to take a break from play.
  • You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher legal gambling age where applicable.
  • Only one account is allowed per person.

These tools are worth setting before you start, especially when working through wagering. Gambling uses real money, so treat a bonus as an entertainment feature rather than a way to guarantee a return.

A simple checklist before claiming

  • Confirm which promotion is available in your account.
  • For a $300 deposit, work out the bonus amount before activating it.
  • Multiply the bonus by 45 to estimate the wagering requirement for a percentage offer.
  • Use games with the contribution rates you understand.
  • Keep every bonus-play stake at A$7.50 or less.
  • Remember the $75 maximum cashout on the 50-spin and 75-spin offers.
  • Complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Set a session timer or reality check if you want a built-in pause.

Ready to compare the $300 examples?

A $300 deposit can produce a $375 bonus with the 125% offer, a $300 bonus with the 100% offer or a $120 weekend reload bonus. Check the active terms first, then choose the option that suits your play.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Wild Fortune have a dedicated $300 Deposit Bonus?

The current offers use other deposit amounts and percentage structures. A $300 deposit can be used as the example deposit for the 125%, 100% or 40% weekend reload options.

How much bonus would a $300 deposit receive at 125%?

A $300 deposit at 125% produces a $375 bonus. The combined deposit and bonus balance in the worked example is $675 before wagering.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The 45× rule applies to the bonus amount. A $300 bonus therefore creates $13,500 in wagering, while a $375 bonus creates $16,875.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is A$7.50 per game or spin.

What is the weekend reload offer?

The weekend reload gives 40% up to AU$150, requires a minimum deposit of AU$30 and uses the code WEEKEND. It is available weekly on weekends.

How much are the free spins worth?

The Australian free spin value is A$0.10 per spin. The 250 free spins in the welcome package have 0× wagering, while the separate 50-spin and 75-spin offers also have 0× wagering and a $75 maximum cashout.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%.

How long can an AUD withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to three business days. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed.