Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Wild Fortune Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The closest current option is the 40% weekend reload offer, which starts at a $30 deposit. You can also choose from the wider welcome package, with free spins and bonus funds subject to different rules.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

The closest match to a $50 deposit

A $50 deposit fits comfortably within Wild Fortune Casino's available deposit offers, but the current promotions are structured around percentage bonuses rather than a separate fixed $50 deal. The most relevant option is the 40% reload bonus, available weekly on weekends with the code WEEKEND.

TermDetails
Bonus rate40%
Maximum bonusAU$150
Minimum depositAU$30
Wagering45x bonus
Promo codeWEEKEND
AvailabilityWeekly on weekends

On a $50 deposit, a 40% calculation gives you a $20 bonus, making the total balance $70 before any play. The wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, so the worked figure is $20 × 45 = $900 in wagering. That is a turnover requirement, not a fee, and it does not guarantee a win.

A $50 example

Deposit $50 during the weekend, enter WEEKEND when activating the offer, and the 40% rate would add $20 in bonus funds. Keep the maximum bonus-play bet at $7.50 per spin or round while the requirement is active.

The offer must be activated in your casino account. Check the promotion before depositing, then use the code exactly as shown. If you prefer a larger package, the welcome offer begins with a $15 minimum deposit and includes several stages across multiple deposits.

Welcome package: bonus funds and free spins work differently

The Wild Fortune Casino welcome package provides 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The free spins carry 0x wagering, while the bonus funds attached to the package require 45x wagering. That split is the important detail: clearing the spins and clearing the bonus balance are separate parts of the offer.

FeatureTerm
Package225% up to $7,500 + 250 free spins
Minimum deposit$15
Free spin wagering0x
Bonus wagering45x
Maximum bonus-play bet$7.50 per game or spin
Free spin winnings maximum cashout$75

The package is multi-step and multi-deposit, so the first deposit does not necessarily unlock every part at once. The first deposit option offers 125% up to $4,500 plus 50 extra spins valued at $0.10 each. A second option provides 100% up to $3,000. Both deposit bonuses use 45x wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet.

For a simple example, a $50 deposit under a 100% offer would produce $50 in bonus funds, subject to the applicable promotion. The wagering calculation would be $50 × 45 = $2,250. The exact package stage and activation terms matter, so select the offer in your account before playing.

  • Free spins in the welcome package have 0x wagering.
  • Deposit bonus funds have a 45x wagering requirement.
  • The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game or spin.
  • Free spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $75.
  • The first deposit bonus includes 50 extra spins valued at $0.10 each.

How to activate an offer with a $50 deposit

Activation is handled through the casino account. The exact route depends on whether you are using the weekend reload promotion or a stage of the welcome package, but the practical process is straightforward.

  1. Create or access your account

    Register with your email address, create a password, choose your preferred currency and complete the initial verification. You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age where you live.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Open the available offers in your casino account and select the promotion you want to use. For the weekend reload offer, make sure the code WEEKEND is entered as required.

  3. Deposit $50

    Make a $50 deposit using an available payment method. Fiat deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction, so $50 is within the stated range.

  4. Check the credited amount

    Confirm that the bonus funds or spins appear in your account before starting a game. The 40% weekend example would add $20 to a $50 deposit.

  5. Play within the rules

    Keep each bonus-play bet at or below $7.50. Remember that eligible games contribute at different rates to wagering.

Game contribution affects progress

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%. A $1 slot bet therefore contributes $1, while a $1 roulette bet contributes $0.10.

Which games count towards the 45x requirement?

Wild Fortune Casino offers more than 7,600 games, including over 2,000 pokies from more than 400 providers. You can also find live casino tables, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

Slots are the most direct way to build wagering progress because every eligible dollar counts in full. Live dealer options are also available, with 100 tables covering blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice games and live shows, although the lower contribution rates mean more turnover may be needed.

Demo mode is available for pokies, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real money. The catalogue includes titles such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows, Aviator, Money Train 2, Gates of Olympus and Book of Dead. NetEnt and Amatic games are restricted in Australia.

Deposits, currencies and withdrawals for Australian players

AUD is supported as an account and deposit currency. Payment choices include VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Rapid Transfer, Revolut, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Google Pay and several cryptocurrency options.

Cryptocurrency deposits include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use real-time Coinbase Converter values at the moment of the transaction, and currency exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported.

TransactionLimit
Fiat deposit minimumAU$15 per transaction
Fiat deposit maximumAU$6,000 per transaction
AUD withdrawal per dayA$3,000
AUD withdrawal per weekA$7,500
AUD withdrawal per monthA$30,000
Minimum withdrawal€20

Withdrawals can take up to three business days to process. KYC documents must be completed before a withdrawal is processed, so have your verification ready when you plan to cash out. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence for age verification before playing with BTC.

Keep your contact details current

If Wild Fortune Casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. Make sure the details on your account remain up to date.

Extra rewards beyond a $50 deposit offer

The casino also runs daily and weekly tournaments with a combined prize pool of $58,388,250. More than 6,000 free spins are available across weekly and daily tournaments, giving regular players another way to find promotions beyond a single deposit.

The seven-level loyalty programme awards points that can be exchanged for cash and free spins. One milestone example is 4,400 points for $10 plus 10 free spins. VIP perks include tailored bonuses, cashback, faster withdrawals, higher limits, a personal account manager, a birthday gift and exclusive tournaments.

  • Daily and weekly tournaments
  • More than 6,000 tournament free spins available
  • Seven loyalty levels
  • Cashback and tailored bonuses for VIP players
  • Faster withdrawals and higher limits for VIP players
  • Self-exclusion, session timers and reality checks

Wild Fortune Casino was established in 2022, is operated by Metlait SRL and runs on the SOFTSWISS platform. It holds licences from the Tobique Gaming Commission under licence number 0000064 and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

Ready to use a $50 deposit?

Choose the promotion that fits your plan, check its wagering terms and activate it in your account before depositing.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Wild Fortune Casino have a separate $50 deposit bonus?

The closest current option for a $50 deposit is the 40% weekend reload bonus, which has a $30 minimum deposit and a $150 maximum bonus. The wider welcome package also accepts deposits from $15.

How much would the weekend bonus add to a $50 deposit?

At 40%, a $50 deposit would produce a $20 bonus, giving a total of $70 before play. The bonus amount carries 45x wagering.

What code is used for the weekend reload bonus?

Use the promo code WEEKEND. The offer is available weekly on weekends and must be activated in your casino account.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game or spin. This applies while wagering requirements are active.

Do the 250 welcome free spins have wagering?

The 250 free spins included in the welcome package carry 0x wagering. Free spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $75.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, followed by video poker at 20%. Roulette and table games contribute 10%, while craps and dice contribute 5%.

What is the minimum deposit in AUD?

The minimum fiat deposit is AU$15 per transaction. AUD is accepted as an account and deposit currency.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to three business days. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed.