Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Wild Fortune Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current Australian welcome package centres on 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins, with 0× wagering on those welcome free spins. Here is how the available promotions, bonus rules and account steps fit together.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

What the Australian welcome package gives you

The main offer for Australian players is a multi-step, multi-deposit package worth 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The free spins carry 0× wagering, so the winnings from this part do not need to be wagered before you work with them. Deposit bonus funds are different: they come with a 45× wagering requirement.

TermDetails
Package225% up to $7,500 + 250 free spins
Free spin wagering0×
Deposit bonus wagering45×
Maximum bonus-play bet$7.50 per game or spin
Minimum deposit$15

So, if your search started with 100 Free Spins No Deposit, the practical Australian alternative is the larger welcome package attached to deposits. The 250 spins are part of the package rather than a separate 100-spin no-deposit promotion. Honestly, this is the bit worth separating before you start: 0× applies to the welcome free spins, not to the deposit bonus.

The important split

Welcome free spins have 0× wagering. Bonus funds have 45× wagering, and the maximum bonus-play stake is $7.50.

How to claim the closest available offer

You begin by opening an account and choosing AUD as your preferred currency. The account process asks for an email address, a password and initial verification. Players must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age that applies in their jurisdiction.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email address, create a password and select AUD if you want an Australian-dollar account.

  2. Complete initial verification

    Finish the opening checks. Proof of age may be requested, and age verification must be completed successfully.

  3. Make an eligible deposit

    The welcome package shows a minimum deposit of $15. The exact cashier option and current bonus activation prompt appear during the deposit process.

  4. Activate the package

    Follow the bonus prompt in your casino account and check which step of the multi-deposit package you are claiming.

  5. Use the free spins within the bonus rules

    Keep each bonus-play bet at or below $7.50 per spin or game, then check the balance and wagering display before moving to another offer.

You can use the account for Games Online across pokies, live casino, table games, instant win games, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice. Demo mode is available for pokies, which is handy when you want to get comfortable with a title before using real money.

The deposit bonuses and the weekend reload

The first deposit bonus in the package is 125% up to $4,500 plus 50 extra spins, with each spin valued at $0.10. It has 45× wagering on the bonus, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout. The second deposit bonus is 100% up to $3,000, also with 45× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout.

There is also a regular weekend reload: 40% up to $150 with a $30 minimum deposit. The code is WEEKEND, and the bonus has 45× wagering. Activate bonuses through the casino account where the promotion requires it, rather than assuming every offer works in the same way.

PromotionWageringMaximum betMaximum cashout
125% up to $4,500 + 50 spins45× bonus$7.50$5,000
100% up to $3,00045× bonus$7.50$5,000
40% up to $150 weekend reload45× bonus$7.50Not stated in the offer terms

For a simple example, a $100 deposit under a 100% bonus would create $100 in bonus funds. At 45×, the wagering calculation applies to the bonus amount, giving $4,500 in wagering. That example is only a calculation, not a promise of winnings; real-money play still carries risk.

Choose the offer that matches your budget

The welcome package has a larger headline value, while the weekend reload is smaller and needs a $30 deposit. Check the stake cap before you claim either one.

How wagering works across the games

Game contribution matters when you are clearing 45× wagering on deposit bonus funds. Slots contribute 100%, video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Game typeContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

That means a $1 slot bet contributes $1 to the wagering total, while a $1 roulette bet contributes $0.10. The free spins in the welcome package are the exception because they carry 0× wagering. Their winnings have a maximum cashout of $75 where the free spin terms apply.

  • Keep every bonus-play bet at or below $7.50.
  • Use games with the contribution rate you understand before starting.
  • Separate the 0× free spin terms from the 45× deposit bonus terms.
  • Watch the relevant $75 or $5,000 cashout cap attached to the promotion.
  • Treat the balance as entertainment money, not as income.

Games, tournaments and loyalty rewards

Wild Fortune Casino offers more than 7,600 games, including over 2,000 pokies from more than 400 providers. The catalogue also includes live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice.

Live play includes 100 dealer tables across blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice games and live shows. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows, Tombstone RIP, Aviator, Money Train 2, Fire in the Hole, Le Bandit, Gates of Olympus and Book of Dead. NetEnt and Amatic games are restricted in Australia, so the catalogue can vary by location.

Daily and weekly tournaments offer a combined prize pool of $58,388,250, while more than 6,000 free spins are available across those tournaments each week. Progressive jackpot prizes total $135,094,766.84.

The loyalty programme has seven levels. One milestone example exchanges 4,400 points for $10 plus 10 free spins. VIP perks include tailored bonuses, cashback, faster withdrawals, higher limits, a personal account manager, a birthday gift, exclusive bonuses and free tournaments.

Deposits, currencies and withdrawal limits

AUD is supported, with fiat deposits ranging from $15 to $6,000 per transaction. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Rapid Transfer, Revolut, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Interac, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Google Pay and cryptocurrency options.

Supported crypto deposits include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use real-time Coinbase Converter values at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000

The minimum withdrawal is €20, and processing takes up to three business days. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed. Requests remain pending until the verification steps are complete, so it is sensible to finish the checks before you need to cash out.

Keep your account details reachable

If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Mobile play, support and safer gambling tools

iOS and Android apps provide access to the games, bonuses and achievements. You can also use the responsive mobile browser or install the platform as a progressive web app. On iOS, use Safari's Share menu and choose Add to Home Screen; on Android, use the browser menu and choose Add to Home Screen or Install app.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. Transactions use bank-grade SSL encryption. Session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion are available if you want more control over how long or how often you play.

Casino Wild Fortune is operated by Metlait SRL and runs on the SOFTSWISS platform. It is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

Play with a clear plan

Set a budget, choose your promotion, and use the session tools if your play starts running longer than planned.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does the Australian welcome package include 100 free spins?

The Australian welcome package includes 250 free spins rather than 100. Those welcome free spins carry 0× wagering.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome free spins?

The 250 free spins in the welcome package have 0× wagering. Deposit bonus funds in the package require 45× wagering.

What is the maximum bet while using bonus funds?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game or spin.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The welcome package terms show a $15 minimum deposit.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

AUD withdrawals are capped at $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. There is no win limit.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to three business days. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games 10%, while craps and dice contribute 5%.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. iOS and Android apps are available, and the mobile browser supports responsive play. A progressive web app can also be installed.