Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino 100% Deposit Bonus Guide

The Wild Fortune Casino 100% deposit bonus gives you a dollar-for-dollar match of up to $3,000. Here’s how to activate it, meet the 45× wagering rule and keep the $7.50 bonus-play limit in mind.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

How the 100% deposit bonus works

This offer adds a 100% match to your qualifying deposit, up to $3,000. Deposit $100 and the bonus adds $100, giving you $200 in bonus-related funds to play with. Deposit $3,000 or more and the bonus portion reaches its $3,000 maximum.

TermRule
Bonus rate100%
Maximum bonus$3,000
Wagering45× bonus
Maximum bonus-play bet$7.50 per spin or round
ActivationActivate in your casino account

The bonus is tied to a multi-step promotional structure, so it is worth checking which offer is active in your account before you deposit. The 100% option is the second deposit bonus in the package, while the first deposit bonus is a 125% match of up to $4,500 with 50 extra spins.

Your deposit sets the match

A $500 qualifying deposit produces a $500 bonus, subject to the $3,000 maximum. The bonus amount, rather than the full cash balance, is used for the 45× wagering calculation.

Wagering explained with simple examples

The 100% deposit bonus carries 45× wagering on the bonus amount. That means you need to place bets totalling 45 times the bonus before the bonus conditions are completed. It is turnover, not a requirement to lose that amount.

DepositBonus45× wagering target
$100$100$4,500
$500$500$22,500
$1,000$1,000$45,000
$3,000$3,000$135,000

For example, a $500 deposit can receive a $500 bonus. Multiply that $500 bonus by 45 and the wagering target is $22,500. You can spread play across eligible games rather than trying to complete the entire amount in one session.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per spin or round. This applies while the 100% deposit bonus is active, so keep the stake within that limit throughout qualifying play.

The bonus is for entertainment, and wagering requirements can involve real money. Set a budget before you start and use a session timer or reality check if you want a reminder during play.

Which games count towards the 45× requirement

Different game types contribute at different rates. Slots, or pokies, contribute 100% of eligible wagering. Video poker contributes 20%, while roulette and table games contribute 10%. Craps and dice contribute 5%.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

A $100 slot bet counts as $100 towards the wagering total. A $100 roulette bet counts as $10, and a $100 craps or dice bet counts as $5. That difference matters when you plan how to play through the requirement.

  • Choose pokies when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Remember that a $100 video poker bet contributes $20.
  • Treat roulette and table-game play as 10% contribution.
  • Craps and dice contribute 5%, so the target takes more turnover.
  • Keep each bonus-play stake at $7.50 or below.

Wild Fortune in Australia offers more than 2,000 pokies, plus live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice. Demo mode is available for pokies, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real funds, although demo play does not complete wagering.

How to activate the 100% offer

The bonus is activated from your casino account. You need an account first, and registration asks for an email address, a password, your preferred currency and initial verification. Players must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher legal gambling age that applies in their jurisdiction.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your email address, create a password and select AUD if you want to use Australian dollars.

  2. Complete the initial checks

    Finish the initial verification steps and make sure your account details are accurate.

  3. Open the bonus area

    Go to the promotions or bonus section inside your casino account and select the 100% deposit bonus.

  4. Make a qualifying deposit

    Choose an available payment method and deposit the amount you want to match, remembering that the fiat deposit range is $15 to $6,000 per transaction.

  5. Check the balance and terms

    Confirm that the bonus has been added before starting play. Keep the 45× wagering rule and $7.50 maximum bet in mind.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Rapid Transfer, Revolut, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Interac, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz and Google Pay. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, ADA and TRX.

Use AUD for a simpler calculation

AUD is an accepted account and deposit currency. Using dollars makes the match easy to follow: a $250 deposit can produce a $250 bonus, subject to the offer limit.

Other deposit promotions in the welcome package

The 100% offer sits alongside other promotions. The first deposit bonus is 125% up to $4,500 and includes 50 extra spins valued at $0.10 each. It has 45× wagering on the bonus, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout.

There is also a 40% reload bonus of up to $150 every weekend. It requires a minimum deposit of $30, carries 45× wagering on the bonus and uses the code WEEKEND. Reload offers are useful for returning players, but treat the code and minimum deposit as part of the promotion’s conditions.

OfferMain terms
First deposit bonus125% up to $4,500 + 50 extra spins
100% deposit bonus100% up to $3,000
Weekend reload40% up to $150, $30 minimum deposit, code WEEKEND
Extra spins75 or 50 spins, $0.10 each, 0× wagering

The welcome package also includes 250 free spins with 0× wagering on those spins. Free spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $75. That is separate from the 45× wagering attached to the deposit bonus funds.

Ready to choose your offer?

Open your casino account, select the promotion that suits your budget and check the bonus balance before you begin playing.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

Fiat deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction. AUD is supported, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and MXN. Crypto transaction minimums vary by coin, including 0.0001 BTC, 0.01 ETH, 5 USDT and 1 DOGE.

The minimum withdrawal is €20, and processing takes up to three business days. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal can be processed, so completing verification early can make the cashout process more straightforward. Bitcoin players must verify their age with a valid passport or driver's licence before placing bets with BTC.

Time periodMaximum
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000

There is no win limit. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled, so keep your contact details current.

Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter value at the moment of the transaction. Crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Account tools and help while you play

Wild Fortune Casino provides 24/7 live chat and email support in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. The mobile apps for iOS and Android provide access to games, bonuses and achievements, and a progressive web app can be added to your home screen.

A Login uses your username and password, with password recovery available through the FAQ. One account per person is enforced, and duplicate accounts sharing an address, household, IP address or device can be closed.

  • Set a budget before activating the bonus.
  • Keep bonus-play bets at $7.50 or less.
  • Use games with the contribution rate you understand.
  • Track progress against the 45× bonus target.
  • Use session timers, reality checks or self-exclusion when helpful.
  • Remember that gambling involves real financial risk.

Keep the terms close at hand

Before depositing, check the active promotion in your account and confirm the bonus amount, wagering target and maximum bet.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much can I receive from the Wild Fortune 100% deposit bonus?

The bonus matches 100% of your qualifying deposit up to $3,000. A $500 deposit can receive a $500 bonus.

What wagering applies to the 100% deposit bonus?

The bonus carries 45× wagering. Multiply the bonus amount by 45 to work out the turnover target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per spin or round.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%.

How do I activate the 100% deposit bonus?

Activate it inside your casino account, then make a qualifying deposit. Check that the bonus appears before starting play.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The stated minimum fiat deposit is $15 per transaction.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to three business days. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

AUD withdrawals are capped at $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.