Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Offers and Rules Explained

Looking for a Wild Fortune Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The closest current options are a 225% welcome package, two sizeable deposit bonuses and a weekend reload. Here’s how the offers work, what the wagering means and how to keep your bonus play within the rules.

Wild Fortune Casino is licenced by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick under licence number 0000064 and by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Total Games7,600+
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS

The closest match to a 200% deposit bonus

The main welcome offer gives you 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins across multiple deposits. The free spins have 0× wagering, while the bonus funds come with 45× wagering. That makes this the nearest option if you were searching specifically for a 200% deposit bonus.

TermDetails
Package225% up to $7,500 + 250 free spins
Free spin wagering0×
Bonus wagering45×
Maximum bonus-play bet$7.50 per game or spin
Minimum deposit$15
Daily withdrawal limit$3,000

The package is split into multiple steps and deposits rather than paid as one single bonus. Activate the offer in your casino account, then check which part of the package applies to your next deposit. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind from the start; exceeding it during bonus play can affect your bonus balance.

The free spins and bonus funds work differently

The 250 welcome-package free spins carry 0× wagering. The deposit bonus portion carries 45× wagering. Treat these as two separate parts of the offer when planning your play.

How the 125% and 100% deposit offers compare

There are two straightforward deposit bonuses if you prefer to take the package in smaller steps. The first gives 125% up to $4,500 and adds 50 extra spins valued at $0.10 each. The second gives 100% up to $3,000. Both require 45× wagering on the bonus and both use a $7.50 maximum bet during bonus play.

OfferBonus amountExtra featureWageringMaximum cashout
First deposit bonus125% up to $4,50050 spins at $0.10 each45× bonus$5,000
Second deposit bonus100% up to $3,000None stated45× bonus$5,000

For example, a $100 deposit under the 125% offer would create a $125 bonus, provided the offer’s maximum is not reached. A $100 deposit under the 100% offer would create a $100 bonus. The wagering calculation applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit.

Using that same $100 example, the 45× requirement on a $125 bonus would mean $5,625 in qualifying wagering. With a $100 bonus, it would mean $4,500. These are wagering totals, not a fee you pay, and they do not guarantee a profit.

Stay below the $7.50 maximum bet

The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per spin or round. This applies to the deposit bonus offers and the extra-spin promotions, so keeping each wager at or below that amount is the simple way to avoid breaking the bet rule.

Weekend reload bonus: 40% up to $150

A regular weekend reload gives 40% up to $150. It requires a minimum deposit of $30, carries 45× wagering on the bonus and is available weekly on weekends. The promo code is WEEKEND.

  1. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 during the weekend promotion period.

  2. Enter the code

    Use the code WEEKEND when activating the reload offer.

  3. Check the credited bonus

    A $30 deposit would produce a $12 bonus at 40%. The maximum bonus under this promotion is $150.

  4. Complete the wagering

    The bonus requires 45× wagering. On a $12 bonus, that works out to $540 in wagering.

The weekend reload is useful when you want a smaller top-up rather than another large welcome-package step. As with the other deposit offers, keep every bonus-play wager at or below $7.50.

How wagering works across the games

Your choice of game affects how quickly qualifying wagering builds. Slots contribute 100% of the stake, while video poker contributes 20%. Roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Game typeContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

If you place a $10 slot wager, the full $10 counts towards wagering. A $10 roulette wager contributes $1, while a $10 craps or dice wager contributes $0.50. So, honestly, this is the part most people skip: the same cash wager can make very different progress depending on the game.

Wild Fortune Casino offers pokies, live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards and other categories. Demo mode is available for pokies, which can help you get familiar with a game before using bonus funds, although demo play does not complete wagering.

Free spins, cashout rules and extra promotions

The welcome package includes 250 free spins with 0× wagering. Other Australian promotions include 75 extra spins and 50 extra spins, with each spin valued at $0.10. These extra-spin offers have 0× wagering and a maximum cashout of $75.

There are also daily and weekly tournaments with more than 6,000 free spins available across the tournaments. The combined tournament prize pool is $58,388,250. Jackpot prizes across the casino total $135,094,766.84.

  • Welcome-package free spins: 250 spins with 0× wagering
  • 75 extra spins: $0.10 per spin, 0× wagering, $75 maximum cashout
  • 50 extra spins: $0.10 per spin, 0× wagering, $75 maximum cashout
  • Deposit bonus wagering: 45× the bonus amount
  • Maximum bonus-play bet: $7.50 per spin or round

The 125% offer includes 50 extra spins at $0.10 each, while the free-spin batches have their own cashout rules. Keep track of which promotion produced your winnings, especially if you activate more than one offer.

How to activate a deposit bonus

The account setup asks for your email address, a password and your preferred currency, followed by initial verification. You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction. One account is allowed per person.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your email address, create a password and choose AUD if you want to play in Australian dollars.

  2. Complete initial verification

    Follow the account verification steps. Proof of age may be requested.

  3. Choose the promotion

    Select the welcome package, a deposit bonus or the weekend reload in your casino account.

  4. Make the required deposit

    The welcome offer has a $15 minimum deposit, while the weekend reload needs at least $30.

  5. Activate and play within the terms

    Confirm the promotion, then keep bonus-play wagers at $7.50 or less and use games with the contribution rates in mind.

The available deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, Google Pay, MiFinity, MuchBetter and several cryptocurrencies. Fiat deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction, and AUD is an accepted account currency.

Choose the offer that suits your session

The welcome package is the largest option, while the 100% bonus and weekend reload keep the deposit size more manageable. Check the promotion in your account before activating it.

Withdrawals after bonus play

Before a withdrawal is processed, you need to complete KYC document checks. Withdrawal processing takes up to three business days, and the minimum withdrawal is €20. AUD withdrawals are limited to $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

PeriodMaximum
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000

There is no win limit. If you use Bitcoin, age verification with a valid passport or driver’s licence is required before you can play with BTC. Crypto exchange rates use real-time Coinbase Converter values at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Keep your contact details current after requesting a withdrawal. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of the request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Mobile play and support while using a bonus

The mobile app is available for iOS and Android, with games, bonuses and achievements accessible in the app. You can also use the responsive mobile browser or install the site as a progressive web app from Safari on iOS or a browser on Android.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. This can be handy if you need help checking whether a promotion has been activated or want to confirm your wagering progress.

Casino Wild Fortune also provides session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion tools. Bonus play involves real money and real risk, so set a budget before you start and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Ready to check the offer terms?

Use the promotion that fits your budget, keep the maximum bet in view and track the wagering requirement as you play.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Wild Fortune Casino offer to a 200% deposit bonus?

The welcome package gives 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The free spins have 0× wagering, while the bonus funds require 45× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game, spin or round.

How much wagering applies to the deposit bonuses?

The deposit bonuses require 45× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, video poker 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%.

Is there a weekend reload bonus?

Yes. The weekend reload gives 40% up to $150, requires a $30 minimum deposit and uses the code WEEKEND. It carries 45× wagering on the bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit shown for the welcome package is $15.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

AUD withdrawals are capped at $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €20.

When are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawal processing takes up to three business days. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed.

What free-spin offers are available?

The welcome package includes 250 free spins with 0× wagering. There are also 75-spin and 50-spin promotions valued at $0.10 per spin, with 0× wagering and a $75 maximum cashout.